Complement C1s

Complement C1s 詳細

英語名Complement C1s市販薬剤の数4
治験薬の数5ターゲットの別称EC:3.4.21.42,EC 3.4.21,C1 esterase,Complement component 1 subcomponent s,C1S,Complement C1s,Complement Component 1, S Subcomponent,Basic Proline-Rich Peptide IB-1,Complement C1s Subcomponent,EC 3.4.21.42,EDSPD2
研究&開発段階Approved
英語名Complement C1s
ターゲットの別称EC:3.4.21.42,EC 3.4.21,C1 esterase,Complement component 1 subcomponent s,C1S,Complement C1s,Complement Component 1, S Subcomponent,Basic Proline-Rich Peptide IB-1,Complement C1s Subcomponent,EC 3.4.21.42,EDSPD2
市販薬剤の数4
治験薬の数5
研究&開発段階Approved

Complement C1s 製品リスト

  • 属性

    Protein (2)

  • 製品ライブラリ

    オンライン (2)

  • Human (1)Cynomolgus (1)

  • タグ

    His Tag (2)

  • マーカー

    Unconjugated (2)

製品番号発現システム製品説明タンパク質の構造純度特性
COS-H52H3
Human
HEK293
Human Complement C1s Protein, His Tag, low endotoxin (MALS verified)
COS-C52H3
Cynomolgus
HEK293
Cynomolgus Complement C1s Protein, His Tag (MALS verified)
総数量2
  • 1

Complement C1sバックグランド

This gene encodes a serine protease, which is a major constituent of the human complement subcomponent C1. C1s associates with two other complement components C1r and C1q in order to yield the first component of the serum complement system. Defects in this gene are the cause of selective C1s deficiency.

Complement C1s分子の別称

EDSPD2

治験薬に関する情報

英語名研究コード研究開発ステージ会社適応症臨床試験
Complement-C1 inhibitor protein (Octapharma)Phase 3 ClinicalOctapharmaAngioedemas, Hereditary
詳細
RiliprubartBIVV-020; SAR-445088; TNT-020Phase 3 ClinicalTrue North TherapeuticsAnemia, Hemolytic, Autoimmune; Graft Rejection; Nervous System Diseases; Polyradiculoneuropathy; Polyradiculoneuropathy, Chronic Inflammatory Demyelinating; Purpura, Thrombocytopenic, Idiopathic
詳細
C1 esterase inhibitor (Boya Bio-Pharmaceutical)Phase 3 ClinicalBoya Bio-Pharmaceutical Group Co LtdAngioedemas, Hereditary
詳細
ClaseprubartDNTH103; DNTH-103Phase 3 ClinicalDianthus Therapeutics IncAutoimmune Diseases; Motor Neuron Disease; Multifocal Motor Neuropathy; Myasthenia Gravis; Nervous System Diseases; Polyradiculoneuropathy; Polyradiculoneuropathy, Chronic Inflammatory Demyelinating
詳細
C1 esterase inhibitor (Chengdu Institute of Biological Products)Phase 1 ClinicalChengdu Institute Of Biological Products Co LtdAngioedemas, Hereditary
詳細

市販薬剤に関する情報

英語名研究コード研究開発ステージ会社オリジナル製品名最初に承認をした国最初の適応症最初に承認を受けた会社承認された日付適応症臨床試験
Conestat alfarhC1-INHApprovedPharming Group NvRhucin, Esterasine, RuconestEUAngioedemas, HereditaryPharming Group Nv2010-10-28Angioedema; Angioedemas, Hereditary; Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19); Coronavirus Infections; Fatigue Syndrome, Chronic; Genetic Diseases, Inborn; Graft Rejection; Non-ST Elevated Myocardial Infarction; Rejection of renal transplantation; Renal Insufficiency
詳細
SutimlimabBIVV-009; TNT-009ApprovedTrue North TherapeuticsENJAYMOUnited StatesAnemia, Hemolytic, AutoimmuneRecordati Rare Diseases Inc2022-02-04Anemia, Hemolytic, Autoimmune; Clostridium Infections; Hemolysis; Kidney Failure, Chronic; Pemphigoid, Bullous; Purpura, Thrombocytopenic, Idiopathic
詳細
Complement C1 inhibitor protein (Shire ViroPharma)C1 INH-nf; C1-INH; SHP-616ApprovedSanquin Plasma Products BvCinryze, CetorUnited StatesAngioedemas, Hereditarynull2008-10-10Angioedemas, Hereditary; Brain Injuries, Traumatic; Graft Rejection; Rejection of organ transplantation
詳細
C1 esterase inhibitor (Human, CSL Behring)BI-3.012; CSL-830; CSL-842; CE-1145ApprovedCsl Behring LlcBerinert, Haegarda, Berinert 2000JapanAngioedemas, HereditaryCsl Behring Llc1990-06-29Angioedemas, Hereditary; Hereditary Angioedema Types I and II; Rejection of renal transplantation
詳細
  • 詳細
  • 製品リスト
  • 市販薬剤に関する情報
  • 治験薬に関する情報
お問い合わせ

お問い合わせ
グローバル:+1 800-810-0816(Toll Free)

メールアドレス
order.jp@acrobiosystems.com

アクロバイオシステムズ株式会社
〒101-0051
東京都千代田区神田神保町1-32-8